DYO Radial Class

Paul
Paterson
Chev
1967 camaro
Ken
Sandham
Ford
1964 Fairlane
Bruce
Howie
Ford
Falcon XL 1963
Jamie
TurnerHoldenHQ 1971
Tammie
Rades
Bmw
2020 X5
Frank
Uda
Ford
XY 1971
Mick
manariti
ford
galaxie 500 1966
Luke
Graham
HoldenSsv ute
Elias
Milonas
Holden
VY Commodore 2003
Chris
Dinos
Holden
Commodore vb 1979
Katelyn
Dejong
Ford
Falcon 2002

255 Radial Class

Adam
Zovko
Toyota
Celica 1976
Gianni
Paolo
Holden
VN commodore 1991
Dom
Iuppino
Holden
Lc torana 1971
Aydin
Taheri
HoldenHk 1968
Louis
Yalcin
FORD
Xr6 1994
Luke
Hamilton
Holden
1970 LC Torana
Peter
Mattas
FordCortina TD
Jamie
Knight
HZ Holden
78 Premier
Josh
Ede
Futura
XY 1971
Adam
Curran
Ford
1972 Cortina
Matt
Hohenhaus
Ford
Falcon 1964
Rob
Marinelli
FordXP Falcon
Todd
Foley
Holden
Commodore 1982
Vince
Riccotti
Ford
Cortina 1972
ArthurTuner EdgeMazda323

275 Radial Class

Brandon
Zito
Holden
1971 lc torana
Alex
Stamatopoulos
Ford
Futura 1969
Kohen
Ackland
FordBF xr6 turbo
Alan
Abraham
Holden
Vl Calais 1987
Nikolas
Bolonis
Lamborghini
Jalpa 1988
Jim
Tatsis
Holden
Commodore 1998
Daniel
Drury
Holden
VL 1988
Daniel
Howe
Ford
Xe s pack 1982
Andrew
Martin
Holden
Holden 1983
Graeme
Horner
Holden
Holden 1983
Tom
Pronobis
Ford
Mustang
Dom
Zito
Holden
1973 Lj Torana
Zlat
Nastoski
FordMustang 1966
Jack
Whittley
Holden
2004 Vz ss
Rob

Marinelli
FORD
CAPRI
Alex

Blias
Holden
HQ Monaro
Alex
Varga
Holden
HG sedan 1971
Arthur
Milonas
Chevrolet
Camaro/68
Luke
Foley
Holden
Vh commodore 1983
Luke
Grima
Holden
Torana
Bill
Abdou
FordMustang
Mark
Drew
Holden
Torana
JohnColaidisFordMustang
JasonTunnel VisionFordXD
JoshuaTuskinFordXY

Open Radial Class

Nik
Hatzis
Holden
Hq kingswood 73
Peter
Holland
Holden
VE 2006
Luke
Pace
Holden
Commodore 89
Victor
Ambarghasi
Holden
HQ 1973
Alex
Whitehead
Ford
Falcon
Robert
Adamo
FordBronco
Morgan
Smith
Chevrolet
Nova 1972
Matt
Azzopardi
Holden
VL - 1987
James
Karintzias
HSV
Senator 2005
Tim
Skap
Mazda
Rx4 1973
Kon
Tsiokos
Chev
Nova 63
Jason
Ruby
Nissan
S13 silvia
Jamie
Watson
Holden
Hq 1973
Daniel
Arnott
Ford
Falcon 2002
Fadel
Miari
Ford
Falcon xr6 turbo
Adam
Rogash
Holden
1985 vk
Rohan
Hutson
Chev
Belair 1955
Scott
Taylor
Volvo
240 + 1983
Moe
Elhaouli
Nissan
Silvia s13
Ali
Elhassan
Holden
Have vf r8 2014
Mouhamad
Abdou
Holden
VL Calais 1987
John
Ricca
Holden
VL Bt1 1987
WayneTennentHoldenHQ

Bike 1/4 Mile DYO

Peter
Bartlett
Suzuki
Gen 1 Hayabusa
Steve
Hicks
Suzuki
2003
Luke
Cartledge
Harley Davidson
2017 vrod
Luke
Daye
Harley davidson
Street bob 2018
Matthew
Calleja
Harley davidson
Street bob 2020
Aaron
West
Harley
Breakout 2014
David
Kellett
Harley Davidson V Rod night Rod special
2015
Andrew
Reid
Suzuki
Hayabusa + 2000
Lucas
Neagoe
Suzuki
Gsxr 1000 2013
David
Hiah
Harley
Softail standard 2007
Robson
LeighHarley davidson2010 vrod
NigeLuskHARLEY-DAVIDSONNight Rod Special - V-ROD - 2009

Roll Racing

Brandon
Zito
Holden
1971 lc torana
Alex
Stamatopoulos
Ford
Futura 1969
Kohen
Ackland
BF xr6
2006 xr6 turbo
Alan
Abraham
Holden
Vl Calais 1987
Adam
Zovko
Toyota
Celica 1976
Gianni
Paolo
Holden
VN commodore 1991
Dom
Iuppino
Holden
Lc torana 1971
Aydin
Taheri
HoldenHk 1968
Nik
Hatzis
Holden
Hq kingswood 73
Peter
Holland
Holden
VE 2006
Luke
Pace
Holden
Commodore 89
Victor
Ambarghasi
Holden
HQ 1973
Alex
Whitehead
Ford
Falcon
Robert
Adamo
Ford
bronco
Morgan
Smith
Chevrolet
Nova 1972
Matt
Azzopardi
Holden
VL - 1987
James
Karintzias
HSV
Senator 2005
Paul
Paterson
Chev
1967 camaro
Ken
Sandham
Ford
1964 Fairlane
Bruce
Howie
Falcon
XL 1963
Louis
Yalcin
FORD
Xr6 1994
Daniel
Arnott
Ford
Falcon 2002
loui
mitreski
HoldenVL
Alexander
Stojcevski
Ford
2010
Antonio
Comande
Nissan
Skyline 1994
Wayne
Ackland
Ford f6
F6 typhoon 2008
JasonTunnel VisionFordXD
John ColaidisFordMustang 1965
WayneTennentHoldenHQ
VinceRiccottiiFordTC

Burnout Competition

Aiden
Van beek
Holden
Vy ss 2004
Marc
Waddington
Holden
HJ Ute - 1974
Stephen
Scordo
Holden
Vx SS
Phil
Lindsay
Holden
Commodore 2004
Ashley
Manton
Holden
1993 Holden Commodore VR
Ben
Hall
HoldenVx ss
Steve
Edsall
Ford
1977
Dion
Tupou
Ford
Ford falcon 1998
Andrew
Drew
Holden
Commodore 1992
Adam
Poole
HoldenVs commodore wagon
Travis
Miller
HoldenVN
Jake
Ellis
Holden
Berlina wagon 2001
Bradley
McEniry
HoldenVy ss
Leighton
Herbert
Ford
Fairmont 2000
Dylan
Ermel
Suzuki
St10 1976
Tate
Pearson
Holden
Commodore ss 2001
Dean
Cruddas
Holden
Vx ss
Cameron
Barry
Datsun
1200 ute 71
Mohamed
El bodon
Holden
Vx ss 01
Gerred
Foscarini
Holden
Ute 2002
Jacob
Culhane
Holden
Vn commodore 1990
Dylan
Moore
Holden
Vy ss 2003
Jason
Schmidt
Holden
1994
Gerard
Fredrickson
Holden
2002 Vx Ss
David Sway
Watson
Holden wagon
hj 1974
Anthony
Barbieri
Holden
Commodore SS 1990
Craig
Dowler
Holden
Vy ute 2003
Robert
Goudge
Holden
Vx commodore 2000
Matt
McKnight
HoldenCommodore VH
Nic
Watt
Holden
Calais 2001
Michael
Coumvoulidis
Holden
Vx 01

TO ENTER

You will need

(1) images of your vehicle

(2) vechicle must have registration (Full Reg, club or M plate)

(3) radial tyres

(4) Credit card for payment

RULES

  • Auto cars must run a radial tyre
  • Manual cars are allowed a slick tyre
  • Must have two working headlights
  • Any fuel allowed (as its just too hard to police)
  • Must run full a exhaust (diff dumper allowed)
  • No wheelie bars allowed
  • Must have a full interior

FOTMAT

1/4 Mile and 1/8th mile racing, heads up category running on a Pro tree, randomly drawn pairing ladder, all classes Vehicles can run any power adders. The race format will be run on an elimination basis.

Roll Racing, randomly drawn pairing ladder Radial Tyre Open Class. The race format will be run on an elimination basis

**Vehicles will be given testing & qualifying runs

SAFETY

Helmet: Required. Refer track Sanctioning Body General Regulations – ANDRA or IHRA or heathcote park raceway requirements.

Licence Requirements: Must have meet heathcote park raceway requirements. Please contact Heathcote park raceway for further information.